The Record Newspapers - Hometown News For Orange County, Texas

Spring 2021 President's and Dean's Lists

 

Last updated 5/25/2021 at 4:21pm



Lamar State College Orange is proud to recognize the following students who earned the high honors of recognition on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2021 semester. Congratulations to our honorees.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

To be named on the President’s List, students must attend full time and earn a 4.0-grade point average.

Aubrey

Spencer Ashley Blessing, Process Operating Technology

Beaumont

Denise Rochelle Jackson, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Yuri Amairani Sanchez, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Anais Chardellia Washington, Process Operating Technology; Hazel Magno Madueno, Vocational Nursing

Bridge City

William Lee Myers, Academic Studies in Business; Chloe Elizabeth Overstreet, Dual Enrolled High School; Lee Caster Hughes, Instrumentation; Jackson Roy Roberts, Process Operating Technology; Christina Marie Guyote, Teaching

Buna

Rosalynn Tanisha Lewis, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Emerald Star Mason, Dental Assisting; Kennadi Grace Dees, EMT Basic; Blayne Arthur Garza, Teaching; Billie Kathleen Askew, Vocational Nursing; Keisha Michelle Choate, Vocational Nursing

Conroe

Sunday Danielle Stewart, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts

DeQuincy, LA

Katie Jo Guidry, Pre-Registered Nursing

Evadale

Jayla Lorenn Hare, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts

Groves

Karem Sofia Ochoa, Dental Assisting; Angelica Garza, Pharmacy Technology

Kirbyville

Chely Rae Waggoner, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Faith McKenzee Waldrup, Dental Assisting

Lake Charles, LA

Abdul Azziz Danja, Process Operating Technology

Lumberton

Alexis Ellen Grass, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jason Dale Perry, Vocational Nursing

Nederland

Julianne Sarah Hammock, Business Management

Orange

Payton Elizabeth Gereau, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Cameron Scott Gorbett, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Savannah Colleen Grant, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Carlos Manuel Gutierrez Vilches, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Allison Marie Ngoc Le, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Emily Frances Mazzagate, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jessica Hope Peet, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Kevin James Thompson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Steven Leon Wilkerson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Reagan Lynn Wolfford, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Madelyn Michelle Elliott, Academic Studies in Sociology; Carly Beth Garrett, Academic Studies in Business; Olivia Grace Leavings, Academic Studies in Business; Candice Nicole Shaunesey, Academic Studies in Business; Donna Jean Shaunesey, Academic Studies in Business; Carli Ann Vela, Academic Studies in Business; Tyler Donovan Comeaux, Academic Studies in Computer Science; Deshawn Lavelle Parker, Academic Studies in Computer Science; Christopher Edwin Brewer, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Jodi Suzette Gordy, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Nikki Michelle Guerrero, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Peyton Alexis Beebe, Dental Assisting; Clara Eude, Dental Assisting; Alexis Jade Hymel, Dental Assisting; Dalayna Caroline Sandlin, Dental Assisting; Brianna Shiane Teague, Dental Assisting; Brianna Marie Schwartz, Early College High School; Trey Fisher Carline, Industrial Technology; Sydney Elizabeth Hale, Industrial Technology; Cayla Nicole Hodge, Information Technology Support Specialist; Tyler Scott Wolfford, Information Technology Support Specialist; Justin Syed Askari, Instrumentation; Jacob Brandon Price, Instrumentation; Alia Angelique Brown, Pharmacy Technology; Stephone Lawane Alphonse, Process Operating Technology; Kaycie Maria Gunn, Process Operating Technology; Jeremy J. Leffew, Process Operating Technology; Robert Manuel Moore, Process Operating Technology; Jarrod Ryan Samuels, Process Operating Technology; Anh Thi Kim Le, Process Technology; Bianca Denee Bourque, Teaching; Danielle Nicole Dietz, Teaching; Tiffany Shea Cope, Vocational Nursing; Jade Taylor Corbello, Vocational Nursing; James Curtis Amy, Welding Technology; Shontasia Dia’Nay Garrett, Welding Technology; Micah Meranda, Welding Technology; Devontae Marquise Nash, Welding Technology

Port Arthur

Johan Nakao, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice

Silsbee

Bailee Jo Glover, Teaching

Spurger

Hunter Logan Jenkins, Instrumentation

Sulphur, LA

Erin Nikole Bahnsen, Pre-Registered Nursing

Vidor

Bryan Joseph Paine, Academic Studies in Business; Chelsea Lynn Dugas, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Joshua A. Flynn, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Balie Dyana Slaughter, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Chesani Ann Askew, Dual Enrolled High School; Alisha Nicole Cleveland, Instrumentation; Meredith Dawn Viator, Pharmacy Technology; Nicholas A. Beckman, Teaching

Vinton, LA

Natasha Marie Richmond, Pre-Vocational Nursing

West Orange

Jacquelyn Marie Oberle, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Kiasia Chaunice Wilson, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Westlake, LA

April Joy Bias, Process Operating Technology

DEAN’S LIST

To be named on the Deans’ List, students must attend full time and earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher.

Anahuac

Elizabeth Anna Wilson, Process Operating Technology

Beaumont

Seth Daniel Leatherwood, Academic Studies in Business; Alberta Marie Nemeth, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Jennifer Nicole August, Vocational Nursing; Raven Symone Davis, Vocational Nursing; Alexis Breanna McCloney, Vocational Nursing

Bell City, LA

Sadie Devall, Academic Studies in Sociology

Bon Wier

Candice Kellum, Pharmacy Technology

Bridge City

Ashley Renee Burns, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Chloe Michelle Halliburton, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Kelly Kim Thi Ho, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Emily Ruthann Johnson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Chaynee Denise Podnewich, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts;; Kaden David Weeks, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Samantha Jean Hargrave, Academic Studies in Business; Bailey Renea Roy, Academic Studies in Business; Rylan Dale Ply, Instrumentation; Melissa Rae Paysinger, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Buna

Tori Addison Brunette, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Alexandra P. Mixson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; McKenna Brooke Williams, General Studies; Amber Danae Askew, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Taylor Lyn Cofty, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Kylie Elisabeth Gore, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Logan Hunter Odell, Process Operating Technology; Hannah Lynn Campbell, Teaching; Sarah Elizabeth Sheard, Vocational Nursing; Sara Leigh Tucker, Vocational Nursing

DeQuincy, LA

Christian Reid Rainwater, Process Operating Technology

Deweyville

Mattylin Leigh Brown, Process Operating Technology

Evadale

Kynder Breyanne Conner, Vocational Nursing

Kirbyville

Keely Rae-Anne Odom, Academic Studies in Business; Danielle Brianne Sullivan, Pre-Registered Nursing; Allie Amise Watson, Pre-Registered Nursing

Kountze

Kanessa Jamise Fenton, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Madison Jade Richards, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Trina Renee Smith, Vocational Nursing

Lake Charles, LA

Erica Evette Joseph, Pre-Registered Nursing; Sharone Patrice Medlow, Process Technology

Lumberton

Jaycee Danee Mayer, Academic Studies in Bio-Medical Professions Emphasis; Brandy Nichole Christian, Academic Studies in Business; Jordan Lynn Collins, Business Management; Rylee M. Gore, Industrial Technology

Mauriceville

Caden Zane Oquinn, Welding Technology

Nederland

Shalina Lagail Wells, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Reid Ellen Whaley, Safety, Health, and Environmental; Michelle Christine Coleman, Vocational Nursing

Orange

Dominic Anthony Seppi, Academic Studies in Bio-Medical Professions Emphasis; John Cecil Powers Beeson, Academic Studies in Business; Phillip Mabry Block, Academic Studies in Business; Kylie Ann Ellerbee, Academic Studies in Business; Justin Parks Hinson, Academic Studies in Business; Michael Christian Libby, Academic Studies in Business; Tristan Lynn Maness, Academic Studies in Business; Kayleigh Nicole Ritchey, Academic Studies in Business; Ariel Chantal Slaughter, Academic Studies in Business; Molly Marie Abshire, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Remi Elizabeth Cobb, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Melanie Grace Cupp, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Ryan Parker Ford, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Shari Denise Hardin, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Maci Anne Jacobs, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Micheal Lance Jones, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Maggie Christine Lavergne, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Trang Kimberly Ngvyen, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Sheila Fiveson Schwartz, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Levi Hamilton Shores, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Connor Michael Tait, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Katharine Michelle Tallant, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Madison Marie Walles, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Amber Rose Foster, Academic Studies in Sociology; Jordan Ashley Jones, Business Management; Richard Garrett Pillsbury, Business Management; Jacie Ann Miller, Dental Assisting; Autumn Rae Perkins, Dental Assisting; Tameya Ver'Lyn Horn, Early College High School; Kevin Matthew Cameron, Information Technology Support Specialist; Kayson Royce DuBois, Instrumentation; Andy Lara, Instrumentation; Miguel Lucio, Instrumentation; Kent Austin Michael, Instrumentation; Maccoy James Head, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Bethany Anne Martinez, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Ebony F. Thomas, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Zachary Wayne Barnwell, Process Operating Technology; Collin Michael Currie, Process Operating Technology; Anthony Michael Nicholas, Process Operating Technology; Randy Lee Simmons, Process Operating Technology; Coy Ronald Walker, Process Operating Technology; Jasachin Dewayne Harris, Process Technology; Enjoli Kylene Scales, Process Technology; Tracy Youngblood, Safety, Health, and Environmental; Garrett Ryan Ashworth, Teaching; Jordan Brianne Brown, Teaching; Cameron Randall McIlwain, Teaching; Ashley Nicole Morgan, Teaching; Delaney Michele Mugleston, Teaching; Michele Mumford, Teaching; Jessica Nicole Adams, Vocational Nursing; Dabeyva Maria Durant, Vocational Nursing; Hallie Paige Fife, Vocational Nursing; Jeannine Marie Hanson, Vocational Nursing; Ashtyn Donna-Lee Jenkins, Vocational Nursing; Brent Wade Minchew, Vocational Nursing; Samuel Ian Ross, Vocational Nursing; Skylar Paige Soileau, Vocational Nursing; Kaitlin Mercedes Thayer, Vocational Nursing; Shanna Marie Trahan, Vocational Nursing; Hunter Cole Fant, Welding Technology; Jordan Wesley Hindman, Welding Technology

Silsbee

Madison Nicole Brown, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Luther Joseph Eaves, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Taylor-Ann Michelle Marshall, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Sarah Lean Tyler, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Kaleigh Summer White, Academic Studies in Natural Science; Katherine Elizabeth Callaway, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Aimee D. Biscamp, Teaching; Jordan Christine Jackson, Vocational Nursing

Starks, LA

April Leigh Benoit, Academic Studies in Business Management

Sulphur, LA

Gerald E. Dishong, Instrumentation; Kentra Keon Arceneaux, Vocational Nursing; Justice Janel Captain, Vocational Nursing; Karie Nicole McKeown, Vocational Nursing

Vidor

Myranda Leigh Carnahan, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Zachary Aaron Champagne, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Linka Juanita Crump, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Margaret Louise Roesler, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Bryath Wayne Walker, Dental Assisting; Hadlee Reese Johns, Dual Enrolled High School; Caitlyn Suzanne Trahan, General Studies; Elise Marie Roesler, Pre-Registered Nursing; Hanah Maxine Lawrence, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Carmen Estelle Moreau, Safety, Health, and Environmental; Jessica Lynn Barrow, Teaching; Emmi Eileen Lummus, Teaching; Kaitlin Diane Russell, Teaching; Katherine Faye Comeaux, Vocational Nursing; Jeesel Buhion Dewitt, Vocational Nursing; Jennifer Lynn Mercer, Vocational Nursing; Cryslynn Michelle Young, Vocational Nursing

West Orange

Ronald Wayne Joshua, Dental Assisting; Babitha Jerani, Early College High School; Elijah Joseph Reynolds, Information Technology Support Specialist

Winnie

Rachael Marie Smith, Dental Assisting

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/18/2021 14:32