The Record Newspapers - Hometown News For Orange County, Texas

OFISD Honor Roll Second Six Weeks

 

Last updated 11/8/2021 at 1:50pm



First Grade A Honor Roll- Avery Arnold, Sawyer Atkins, Derk Babin, Harper Bailey, Wyatt Beers, Olivia Bevil, Riley Bland, Haden Boullion, Camryn Brister, James Brown, Jaxon Cook, Gracelyn Deets, Jonas DeMontmollin, Karson Dixon, Adalynn Dodge, Weston Droddy, James Dyer, Eli English, Tripp Falcon, Mackenzie Fulfer, Kendall Garner, Jeffery Gibbs, Rylie Gibson, Ayden Gillespie, Mia Goetzmann, Rosalinda Gonzalez-Ponce, Colsyn Granger, Rhett Granger, Maci Gryder, Caroline Harris, Levi Harris, Charlotte Hollier, Rody Hussey, Aiden James, Ethan Jones, Addison Kelley, Delilah Lieby, Cayson Lopez, Harper Lucas, Lucy Mansfield, Tristyn Massey, Paislee McGill, Braxton McLane, Frank Menard, Mila Montagne, Cayse Neff, Kaplan Newby, Alexander Nieto, Dayton Noland, Freya O’Quinn, Desiel Odom, Hayden Pantalion, Logan Pattison, Kaiden Pitcher, Chase Prejean, Kutler Rider, Nickolai Ringhardt, Gabriel Roberts, Molly Robertson, Brilee Rogers, Parker Rollins, Ava Ronning, Hallie Sheppard, Reid Simmons, Wyatt Sims, Lilyann Smith, Willow Stephenson, Jameson Thompson, Scarlett Tucker, Jacob Tyler, Jaxon Vaughn, Connor Washburn, Aubrie Wiley, Barrett Williams, Clara Williams, and Ana Zuniga.

First Grade A/B Honor Roll Mason Alonzo-Skinner, Anthony Austin, Hailie Bell, Madelynn Bishop, Bryce Broussard, Jett Brown, Kassidy Butler, Nori Coleman, Scarlett Davila, Luke Ewing, Jacob Fuller, Marisol Garcia-Aguinaga, Rylie Glover, Annabelle Gonzales, Henley Goodwin, Jasmine Gryder, Jaxson Hughes, Paisley Marks, Bryce May, Jack Melancon, Jack O’Quinn, Elijah Parker, Annabel Petty, Finn Reeves, Michael Regnier, Luke Sparks, Lawson Spurlock, Bryson Strong, Jayden Teal, Eli Tedford, Tanner Theriot, Micah Thibodeaux, Braxton Trenholm, Alexander Valencia, and Jack Van Huis.

Second Grade A Honor Roll– James Amy, Sadie Arrington, Israel Asevedo, Lindley Beckham, Jude Belk, Gilbert Blacksher, Easton Bloomfield, Margeaux Bonnin, Rayburn Breaux, Jackson Brevell, Garin Broussard, Madden Christensen, Emilia Cole, Colt Donnaud, Burkleigh Doyle, Abigail Fisher, Avery Ford, Jace Forse, Liam Goetzmann, Aaron Gray, Beau Guidroz, Hayden Hebert, Logan Hebert, Myles Hebert, Zayleigh Hilliard, Harperjay Hollis, Sawyer Homme, Haven Kirkendall, Annalise Kovatch, Cayden Lanier, Braxton Maines, Madilyn Maines, Ashley Maldonado-Bonilla, Brooklyn Mansfield, Eli Manshack, Lorelei McLemore, Avery Mitchell, Ambri Ogden, Dallas Orta, Amy Ou, Andrew Palombo, Rylee Phillips, Berkley Pollet, Lane Prince, Taylor Quinn, Logan Read, Elek Rivas, Rylee Roberts, Hadley Rollins, Dereka Ruffin, Mareli Ruiz-Herrera, Anson Snider, Easton Theriot, Sadie Thibodeaux, Sophia Trammell, Layla Walles, Caleb Walters, Brooklyn Whitaker, Rachelle Williamson, and Ace Wolf.

Second Grade A/B Honor Roll-Lily Allen, Samuel Alonzo-Skinner, Everly Aucoin, Abigail Bolen, Malachi Brandon, Beckett Briggs, Kaydan Brooks, Easton Butcher, McKenna Claussen, Michael Conley, Mayce Daville, Bristyn Dille, DeAnna Dominey, Brayden Fenner, Trace Fitzgerald, Lola Fox, Ellison Gabehart, Adalyn Green, Derck Grey, Blakely Head, Kain Jones, Emma Josephson, Dawson King, Corbin Lampman, Payton Landry, Aria Lee, Evan Loden, Luther Lute, Angel Maldonado-Bonilla, Madison McNamara, Jaslyn Moore, Michael Murray, Kaleb Padilla, Addison Perrodin, Madison Peveto, Kryslee Prevost, Pete Ragusa, Henley Rickenbrode, Scarlett Root, Elyssa Shafer, Lane Smith, Brody Stephens, Braxtn Thompson, Colt Trim, Jaxon Warren, Drake Welch, Tristen Woolwine, Jacob Worsham and Aranza Zepeda.

Third Grade A Honor Roll– Noah Addison, Leah Bass, Sophia Best, Stetson Bishop, Kamryn Breaux, Raygan Brooks, Adley Burch, Gage Burford, Carson Castolenia, Keelyn Cezar-Ross, Olivia Cole, Kaysen Court, Preston Dearing, Kamryn Farias, Elise Fisher, Raegan Gallien, Jax Gautreaux, Luke Gilmore, Karson Hardey, Quinn Hollier, Mason Howeth, Tenley Kibodeaux, Cody Kilgore, Knox Mansfield, Stetson Marshall, Cole McRight, Everett Melancon, Nathaniel Moss, Peyton Murphy, Braxton Oliver, Sarah Parker, Eli Peltier, Ezra Petty, Logan Prince, Sophia Prouse, Brody Reeves, Maisyn Revia, Chase Sanches, Jayleigh Sheppard, Trinity Spain, Arielle Walters, Lilia Webster, Marlene Webster, Khloe West, and Addison Wriston.

Third Grade A/B Honor Roll– Cole Arceneaux, Kori Barber, Brielle Barnes, Brandt Blackwell, Jenna Briggs, Corbin Burman, Rebekah Burt, Leighton Christensen, Chad Cormier, Ava Darden, Jacob Davila, Reagan Dearing, Robert Dominey, Christina Doucet, Allie Erdmann, Jaxon Feemster, Anastyn Gamblin, Jesse Gautreaux, Jaden Gomez, Briana Hernandez, Angel Herrarte, Caleb Jeanis, Joshua Jeanis, Zoe Jeanis, Alyssa Kc, Liam Kc, Tripp Kinchen, Kaydence LeBlanc, Hunter LeDoux, Hunter Lincecum, Sutton Manshack, Rachael McKee, Ella Meadows, Azlyn Mouton, Ryder Myers, Kennedy Neff, Kendra Nelson, Tristan O’Quinn, Rylie Peevey, Paislee Perry, Kinzlee Peveto, Aubrey Pohorence, Karter Quick, Kinsley Reed, Hunter Smith, Easton Snider, Ceslie Spain, Jaylee Torres, and Wimberley Morgan.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll– Traeson Addison, Lilian Anderson, Emma Arnold, Graham Atkins, Whitney Aylor, Brennon Bloomfield, Sayra Bradford, Paisley Cobb, Henry Dotson, Evangela Gabehart, Anthony Garza, Channing Harrison, Kirstin Howes, Salem Hunt, Lily Kole, Cambrie Lampman, Brooklyn Lee, Elizabeth Lee, Genesis Maldonado, Abri Marino, Billy McClure, Zoey McGee, Gloriana McKay, Nona Miller, Rebekah Mire, Arabella Newby, Kayden Odom, Sophia Odom, Brody Pate, Larsen Richard, Landyn Taylor, Emily Thibodeaux, Eli Tucker, Valon Vacek, Brenham Valka, Jax Walker, Makenna Wiley, Reid Wilson, Christopher Wood, Adalynn Worthy, and Ava Worthy.

Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll– Landon Agerton, Vito Agerton, Alexis Andrews, Taylor Barber, Jacelynn Barnes, Logan Boullion, Kristina Boyd, Carleigh Braneff, Kinsley Brantley, Heaven Brickley, Amellia Briggs, David Broussard, Julia Cassidy, Mason Davidson, Kollyns DuBose, Kendra Fields, Eli Fulfer, Kortni Gunn, Amberlee Gutierrez, Connor Haley, Hannah Hebert, Harper Homme, Collin James, Farrah Josephson, Brandon Kimsey, Kole Knox, Kenleigh LaSalle, Jackson Longo, Korbyn Lucas, Lylah Lute, Laiten Lytle, Leilyn Marks, Feebie McGee, Kamden McKinley, Hollie Menard, Amelia Montz, Raeli Moran, Peyton Nichols, Baylor O’Quinn, Porter Oldham, Roselyn Perez-Pina, Kale Perry, Case Peveto, Brysen Phelps, Payton Pietz, Mika Ragusa, Brody Rasberry, Madison Riedel, Abigail Rollins, Madelyn Root, Raylee Sartin, Ainsley Skibo, Kreed Spears, Sydnei Spurlock, Bryce Strong, Addison Thousand, Dominic Vincent, and Ruby Wilson.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll– Brooklyn Bishop, Andrew Bland, Major Butler, Zoe Carroll, Brooklyn Carter, Maximus Cates, Molly Cheek, Kaysen Click, Austin Erickson, Presley Gilbeaux, Lakynn Granger, Maizey Jaynes, Caylum Johnson, Zayden Johnson, Connor Kilgore, Holli Lanthier, Lou Locke, Ainsley McAlpin, Carleigh Mouton, Piper Pollet, Dawsen Revia, Thomas Royston, Cash Sims, Paisley Stelly, Melody Stringer, Adelyn Travis, Evelyn Van Huis, Kylie VanMarion, Cullen West, Ariana Wolf, and Sofia Zuniga,

Fifth Grade A/B Honor Roll– Brynlee Baggett, Brielle Belk, Gray Borel, Brylie Broussard, Bryan Bufford, Andrew Burt, Addison Conroy, Emma Davidson, Lexon Detwiler, John Doucet, Corbin Droddy, Zachary Ellis, Addison Fitts, Kaleb Flory, Aidan Greenway, Gabriel Hunter, Grant Hunter, Jakob Jones, Camille Kc, Gavyn Kelley, Colin Kidd, Landon King, Kara Kirkland, Jordan Leibold, Timothy Lieby Kynsie McMullan, Logan Merriman, Aiden Perez, Rylee Ramirez, Brylee Reynolds, Katelyn Simmons, Rayleigh Smith, Anabelle Stout, Adalyn Tedford, Darren Vansa, Jaci Waldrep, Nathan Warren, Gabriella Whitaker, and Chasen Yates.

ORANGEFIELD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

HIGHEST HONORS AND HONOR ROLL

SECOND SIX WEEKS

6TH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS– Jaxon Agerton, Laila Agerton, Millie Amy, Logan Anderson, Natalie Bickham, Hannah Bisson, Hunter Block, Mason Boullion, Jenna Bryant, Brayden Burnett, Madilynn Chance, Jocelyn Droddy, Luke Erickson, Raleigh Forse, Noah Gleason, Caleb Hebert, Kynzlee Herman, Wyatt Johnnie, Brylie Johnson, Ava Josephson, Teal Kibodeaux, Addison Leblanc, Zane LeDoux, Julie Lund, Chole Manuel, Samuel Miller, Kolte Morgan, Carter Munson-Appleby, Paxton Oldham, Austin Phillips, Laykin Potter, Hunter Reeves, Andrew Rutledge, William Rutledge, Olivia Sanford, Avery Seals, Bryant Shepherd, Macy Toohey

6TH GRADE HONOR ROLL– Camryn Burleigh, Arianna Collazo, Case Comeaux, Adyson Cude, Kinlee Harris, Sidney Harris, Zoey Harvey, Parker Hebert, Elijah Keil, Brady Landry, Gage Lucas, Dacius Lytle, Kyle Mitchell, Kinsley Moore, Remi Moran, Tuyet Nguyen, Alayna Perez, Brooklyn Rasberry, Keaton Raymer, John Royer, Melissa Saucedo-Mendoza, Jade Shepherd, Anthony Thomas, Karlie Traxler, Peyton Vincent, Jacob Walters, Katherine West, Ember Wilbur

7TH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS– Rylan Agerton, Alexandria Baggett, Brynn Borel, Caroline Braneff, Kade Canizaro, Emma Chester, John Clark, Catherine Crooks, Montana Davis, Reese Dearing, Simon Dotson, Remi Evans, Zachary Fisher, Cadley Gaudet, Cylan Granger, Ella Hommel, Kendall Jones, Brennah Lee, Jaelyn Leibold, Johanna Lieby, Mikayla Locke, Naomi Madrid, Emma Marshall, Madison McCormack, Isabelle Mills, Addison Mouton, Adam Myers, Andrew Pachuca, Jack Pate, Rocio Perez-Pina, LeeAllen Perry, Brenna Pitre, Paisley Reeves, Wyatt Rollins, Cole Sanches, Shayla Santos Matute, Owen Sims, Kale Spears, Emily Szakmeister, Kenli Vacek, Layton Williams

7TH GRADE HONOR ROLL– Brycen Amy, Ty Barber, Alexis Barbosoa, Aiden Barnett, Payton Credeur, Cooper Dorman, Presleigh Doyle, Mason Fitts, Jackson Greiner, Lainey Maricle, Tyia McKnight, Addyson Michel, Braylie Moore, Samuel Morse, Brylee Phelps, Piper Philyaw, Josiah Robinson, Jose Salinas, Angela Sandoval Rodriguez, Kyler Sarver, Madisyn Schlicher, Corey Thomas, Ansley Toohey, Ava Walker, Scotty Wilson, Ella Wrinkle

8TH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS– Jaydin Agerton, Blair Butler, Alexi Collazo, Landon Dickens, Jackson Droddy, Devan Eason, Steeley Franklin, Elyse Gunter, Jolie Hargis, Rilei Hass, Colton Johnson, Christa Kyle, Sophia Marino, Julian McAllister-Asevedo, Rylan McAlpin, David Morgan, Brett Myrick, Peyton Revia, Erica Sanborn, Charlee Sanches, Brynlee South, Haylee Spears, Logan Trero, Raegan Valka, Kyleigh VanWright, Kennedy Watson, Kaelyn White, Carson Willis

8TH GRADE HONOR ROLL– Nathalie Alvarez, Kaycen Armstrong, Jaden Arthur, Zachary Baggett, Aubree Beck, Hallee Becker, Madelyn Burleigh, Shelbi Burwick, Cameron Clark, Parker Donnaud, Ma’Kayllyn Gilbreath, Matthew Johnson, Kamryn Kelley, Mason Manning, Gabriel Maricle ,Payton Marze, Kaleb Menard, Mollie Meyer, Ally Montz, Abigail Pachuca, Layne Reynolds, Jade Skibo, Slade Sonnier, Easton Sprayberry, Leila Traube, Ella Welch, Carson Worthy.

Orangefield High School Honor Roll

2nd Six Weeks

October 29, 2021

9th Grade Highest Honors

Jayde Baggett, Landri Bertrand, Gracie Bickham Presley Bland, Hannah Block, Chayla Chester, Katelynn Copeland, Daniel Gibson, Matthew Golemon, Kaylen Hancock, Caden Knott, Colt Longron, Owen Meyer, Addisyn Moore, Zachary Morrow, Kiley Nichols, Emma Prouse, Liliana Sanford, Abby Slaughter, Adam Tsan, Ethan Welch.

9th Grade Honor Roll

Adrian Alonso, Santiago Baca, Harley Beaudoin, Laney Bellard, Natalie Black, Gracie Bradley, Jaxon Briggs, Ethan Brown, Lani Burwick, Ty Butler, Hayden Carroll, Sean Caswell, Cassidy Childers, Leland Conley, Nicholas Currie, Luke Delahoussaye, Cooper Delcambre, Noel Duque, Rebecca Durbin, Xavier Garcia, India Garrett, Caris Gaudet, Branden Greenway, Madison Kc, Cale Kile, Madison King, Izabella Lee, Jessica Madrid, Embrie Manshack, Savanah Marion, Makayla Merendino, Dalyn Miller, Kendyl Pennington, Kinlee Rider, Natalie Roach, Emmerson Rodriguez, Madison Sanborn, Fernando Sandoval-Rodriguez, Myia Scott, Koen Sharp, Audrey Sonnier, Steyle Spurlock, Jett Stevenson, Emily Sullivan, Kaitlyn Sullivan, Logan Trahan, Daegan Vaughn, Jacob Vogt.

10th Grade Highest Honors

Logan Cheek, Major Copeland, Ava Dyer, Kadee English, Carly Fisher, Jocelyn Hernandez, Katy Hewitt, Mason Houghton, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Bailey LeBoeuf, Makenna Meads, Madison Meyer, Brianna Moore, Marilyn Nguyen-Phan, Emilee Nunez, Skylar Quinn, Serenity Stanley, James Szakmeister, Brycen Tait, Kennedy Thibodeaux, Emily Walters, Madeleine Wernig, Caydence White.

10th Grade Honor Roll

Faith Ally, Lawton Bertrand, Zachary Bourque, Bailey Burnett, Kimber Carpenter, Ryleigh Clarke, Abigail Curphey, Karleigh Engle, Camden Fountain, Lela Francis, Kaylea Gravett, Breckin Hanley, Sidney Holderman, Maddilyn Johnson, Georgia Jones, Calvin Kelly, Rylie Kethan, Catalina Lawley, Blaine Lenard, Dylan Loga, Gracie Luker, Kyle Michael, Colton Myers, Haven Nowlin, Greenlea Oldham, Jieying Ou, Faith Peavley, Fallynn Randall, Garrett Rawls, Sterling Richard, Brenna Satterfield, Lathan Schlicher, Shelby Sonnier, Aiden Taylor, Adam Tran, Kail Washington, Jacob Worthy, Collin Wrinkle, Ezequiel Yanez Macias.

11th Grade Highest Honors

Elizabeth Castro, Natalie Dickens, Jada Greiner, Mackenzie Haley, Kaitlyn Hebert, Shawn Hodges, Jeanna Ingram, Britney Kilgore, Kira Merendino, Kylie Mouton, Kylie Newman, Brayden Parker, Breckin Potter, Marit Roemer, Christopher Sheppard, Libby Thurman, Matthew Whitten, Alyssa Wiley.

11th Grade Honor Roll

Jalynn Alfaro, Brady Anderson, Leroy Bergeron, Bryce Blacksher, Jason Bodin, Colton Boudreaux, Kiley Boyd, Aaliah Bruner, Ryan Carreon, Sally Crosby, Landon Delahoussaye, Cameron Dischler, Riley Dougay, Beau Elkins, Riley Fuller, Seth Griffey, Ethan Gunter, Summer Hackbarth, Zoe Haley, Madison Hanusch, Steven Harrelson, Christianna Kovatch, Leyton Loft, Koen Maddox, Skyler Martin, Grayson Mills, Alex Montz, Jasmine Morales, Vivanette MorciglioPacheco, Alesha Morgan, Aaron Murray, Madison Noel, Xander Parks, Korbin Pennington, Gavin Perry-Koci, Shealeigh Pietz, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Harleigh Rawls, Colton Reese, Wesley Rice, Halie Ridley, Randi Ross, Morgan Sampson, Edward San Juan, Juan Santos, Tanner Seals, Pedro Silveira, Courtney Spring, Timothy Trammell, Asia Tran, Kailyn Young.

12th Grade Highest Honors

Alfredo Arzola, Hunter Beard, Stuart Best, Karlie Brown, Carmen Campbell, Draven Crochet, Alayna Dodd, Sabrina Droll, Hayden Dwyer, Shelby Eason, Gracie Elkins, Aiden Feidler, Justin Frederick, Tristan Fuller, Noemi Giavaldi, Bryer Gray, Gunner Grimes, Coree Guerra, Kameryn Henderson, Brandon Hignett, Brennon LeCoq, Alexander Lee, Liam Mahoney, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Ayla Merendino, Lucas Mohan, Bryce Moore, Jaslyn Newman, Hunter Norwood, Elliot Perkins, Kadence Perry, Paisley Philyaw, Alanna Pitre, Tyler Shearin, Cade Smith, Noelle Smith, Kolbie Sowell, Nicholas Sparks, Mary Wernig, Leeann Westbrook, Kaydance Whitfield, Tilly Worthy, Payton Wrinkle.

12th Grade Honor Roll

Emilio Alonso, Rayce Bagley, Brayden Bryant, Brayden Burgess, Faith Burnett, Hailey Condon, Coby Coulter, Shon Currie, Kenadie DuBois, Trent Eaves, Natalie Ellis, Ransom Gibson, Madison Greenway, Connor Griffin, Mason Gryder, Cadence Harrelson, Kaelyn Hatton, Jaliah Hawthorne, Rachel Henderson, Breea Hubbard, Cutler Hubbard, Madison Hughes, Zachary Jagoe, Kayden Jones, Christopher Kovatch, Cooper Longron, Kevin Luong, Jacelyn Martin, Macoy Marze, Ethan Meads, Daniel Mires, Justin Morse, Chloe Padilla, Abigayle Patla, Lindsey Perkins, Makayla Phan, Jane Ponfick, Joli Ponfick, Lane Ponfick, Diego Reyes, Hannah Sullivan, Andrew Tran, Adrain VanDevender, Lauren Williams, Brian Zepeda.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 12/04/2021 03:00