The Record Newspapers - Hometown News For Orange County, Texas

District Track results

 

Last updated 4/13/2021 at 8:15pm

LC-M senior Kollyn Brown earned Two gold medals in the shot and discus

My guess turned out to be true on the improved numbers at the district meets although the weather is still far from the normal heat that traditionally graces the state meet.

That's quite acceptable for now and the key is to stay healthy and get your rest as area meets arrive.

West Orange and Woodville will host the 4A and 3A area meets on Wednesday while Mont Belvieu and Galena Park will host the 5A and 6A area meets on Thursday. Remember, the top four places in this week's meet advance to the regional championships.

A virus caused me to lay low most of last week so I tried to include all the results from 4A along with the 3A, 5A and 6A district meets. Renwick Johnson at West Brook provided the 6A info and his Bruins are rolling along pretty good.

We had a whole bunch of folks help with getting the 5A stuff. Cody Knight and Stacy Tucker at Barbers Hill, Darrell Granger at Port Arthur and Allie Crommett at Nederland were good as gold. The great folks at athletic.net provided us with the 3A district stuff.

If I have any mistakes or omissions in my updated leaders on the back page, please don't hesitate to e-mail me at [email protected]

We are happy to display a whole bunch of athletes who have been quite impressive this year. We start out with a Port Neches-Groves senior Cyrus Jacobs. And we picked Cyrus for the front page because he's got that blue and white number one down by his legs.

Track people call the open quarter "a man's race" and our Area leader entered the 21-5A meet with an area-best 50.02. Then he lowered his best time to 49.80 in the Wednesday prelims. If that wasn't enough, Jacobs chopped it down to 48.28 in Thursday's finals.

You think I'm done with Cyrus? Nope. He was the previous area leader in the half-mile at 1:59.06. So he goes to Barbers Hill and runs a 1:58 flat.

And there's another PN-G athlete who may be better than Cyrus. He only won two golds. This other one won four golds and she's only a junior. Her name is Sanaria Butler and her face is one of many on the upcoming picture pages.

This week's advice: stay injury-free and don't worry about which place you finish.... As long as it's in the top four.

2021 District 21-3A Track & Field Championships

Monday and Wednesday at Gid Campbell Track and Field Complex, Anahuac

GIRLS DIVISION

100 – 1. Jayla Franklin, Newton, 12.36; 2. Otavia Gatson, Newton, 12.97; 3. Valencia Thomas, EC, 13.48.

200 – 1. Jayla Franklin, Newton, 25.64; 2. Tamara Martin, Woodville, 26.46; 3. Zoe Moore, Anahuac, 28.16.

400 – 1. Kianna Barnes, Newton, 62.62; 2. Kailey Mills, EC, 64.27; 3. Brittany Lilley, Woodville, 64.46.

800 – 1. Maria Burgos, EC, 2:33.39; 2. Brittany Lilley, Wood, 2:39.69; 3. Adrienne Perkins, Ana, 2:42.63.

1,600 – 1. Maria Burgos, EC, 5:55.19; 2. Giselle Avalos, EC, 5:59.60; 3. Jasmine Avalos, EC, 6:10.12.

3,200 – 1. Giselle Avalos, EC, 13:03.98; 2. Jasmine Avalos, EC, 13:34.75; 3. Jesenia Avalos, EC, 14.16.02.

100m hurdles – 1. Annie David, Kirby, 17.75; 2. Katelynn Pittman, EC, 18.94; 3. Kiera Beechem, Ana, 19.16.

300m hurdles – 1. Rori Stevens, EC, 52.42; 2. Jerni Nixon, Wood, 54.86; 3. Braleigh Stevens, Buna, 55.33.

400 relay – 1. Newton 50.41; 2. EC 51.95; 3. Ana 52.08.

800 relay – 1. Ana 1:52.77; 2. Buna 1:53.38; 3. EC 1:54.73.

1,600 relay – 1. Ana 4:23.75; 2. EC 4:30.10; 3. Kirby 4:31.79.

Shot put – 1. Kamryn Grammar, Wood, 35-2.5; 2. Bria Arnold, Kirby, 33-4; 3. Keilaya Rigsby, Wood, 31-8.5.

Discus – 1. Kamryn Grammar, Wood, 94-9; 2. Johana Soileau, EC, 88-1; 3. Payton Burleson, EC, 78-9.

High jump – 1. Aalyiah Peterson, Kirby, 4-10; 2. Rylie Gill, EC, 4-8; 3. Molly Choate, Warren, 4-8.

Pole vault – 1. Jozi Mason, Buna, 8-0; 2. Gracie Moore, EC, 7-6; 3. Kenady Dawson, Buna, 7-0.

Long jump – 1. Jayla Franklin, Newton, 18-1; 2. Jayci Castle, Buna, 17-11; 3. Valencia Thomas, EC, 17-6.5.

Triple jump – 1. Kianna Barnes, Newton, 34-11; 2. Valencia Thomas, EC, 34-9.25; 3.Zoe Moore, Ana, 34-1.5.

Final standings – 1.EC 202; 2.Woodville 102; 3.Newton 90; 4.Anahuac 87; 5.Buna74; 6. Kirby42; 7.Warren 15.

BOYS DIVISION

100 – 1. Brayden Guillory, EC, 11.58; 2. Kam Wyatt, Woodville, 11.92; 3. KJ Moore, Anahuac, 11.92..

200 – 1. Brayden Guillory, EC, 23.19; 2. Trinis Walsh, Newton, 23.86; 3. Markel Harris, Ana, 24.24..

400 – 1. Isaiah Allen, Kirbyville, 52.61; 2. Chris Spikes, Newton, 53.88; 3. Thomas Grant, Kirbyville, 55.47.

800 – 1. Lebron Miller, Wood, 2:16.83; 2. Turner Hart, Ktz, 2:17.70; 3. Jaylin Kibble, Wood, 2:21.66..

1,600 – 1. Caleb Williamson, 5:26.79; 2. Elijah Carroll, Warren, 5:28.50; 3. Jonathan Lee, Warren, 5:28.94.

3,200 – 1. Elijah Carroll, Warren, 12:20.57; 2. Jonathan Lee, Warren, 12:27.92; 3. Angel Raya, Ktz, 12:28.90.

100m hurdles – 1. Ronald Washington, Wood, 15.28; 2. Connor Westhoven, Warren, 15.75; 3. Dorian Jones, Warren, 17.15..

300m hurdles – 1. Connor Westhoven, Warren, 41.55; 2. Keyvon Fertil, Newton, 42.02; 3. Dorian Jones, Warren 43.66.

400 relay – 1. EC 44.05; 2. Ana 44.60; 3. Newton 44.84.

800 relay – 1. Ana 1:33.11; 2. EC 1:34.00; 3. Woodville 1:34.39.

1,600 relay – 1. Newton 3:33.68; 2. Anahuac 3:34.30; 3. EC 3:39.88.

Shot put – 1. Blake Bezdek, Ana, 44-10.75; 2. Logan Williams, Warren, 42-7.5; 3. Slade Parnell, EC, 41-6.75.

Discus – 1. Blake Bezdek, Ana, 119-9; 2. Tristan Stewart, EC,104-2; 3. Payton Martin, EC, 101-10.

High jump – 1. Linus Mannino, Wood, 6-6; 2. Garrett Estridge, Buna, 5-10; 3. Trevor Fernandez, Buna, 5-10.

Pole vault – 1. Dylan Winzer, EC, 10-6; 2. Jonathan Ashley, Anahuac, 9-0.

Long jump – 1. Ronald Washington,Wood, 21-8.5; 2.Trinis Walsh,Newt, 20-9.5; 3.Lane Ferguson, Wood,.20-9.25

Triple jump – 1. T Fernandez, Buna, 47-8.5; 2. R Washington, Wood, 44-0.75; 3. Brayden Guillory, EC,43-8.75.

Final standings – 1.Anahuac 121; 2.EC 120; 3.Wood 108; 4.Newton 84; 6.(tie) Buna, Kirby, Kountze 34 each.

2021 District 21-5A Track & Field Championships

Wednesday and Thursday at Eagle Stadium-BHISD, Mont Belvieu

Event 1 Girls High Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Mayfield, Meagan 11 MONT BELVIEU J5-06.00

2 Gayden, Alexa 11 MONT BELVIEU J5-04.00

2 Andrus, Kaci 10 MONT BELVIEU J5-04.00

4 Bolser, Rylee 12 NEDERLAND J5-02.00

5 McZeal, Jeryne 9 PORT ARTHUR J5-02.00

6 Dill, Cameron 12 BEAUMONT UNI J4-10.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Jones, Maleek 12 PORT ARTHUR J6-04.00

2 Fuselier, Jonathan 12 CROSBY J6-02.00

3 Herman, Jaylon 12 CROSBY J5-08.00

4 Hefner, Charles 11 NEDERLAND J5-08.00

5 Clayton, Gavin 11 MONT BELVIEU J5-08.00

6 Myres, Carson 10 MONT BELVIEU J5-06.00

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Andrus, Kaci 10 MONT BELVIEU J10-00.00

2 Page, Katherine 9 PORT NECHES- J7-06.00

3 Stein, Faith 9 PORT NECHES- J6-06.00

4 Rivera, Yeli 10 MONT BELVIEU J6-06.00

-- Neslson, Isabella 11 PORT NECHES- NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Nance, Preston 11 PORT NECHES- J12-00.00

2 Garcia, Johnny 12 MONT BELVIEU J11-00.00

3 Felps, Brayden 10 PORT NECHES- J10-00.00

4 Myres, Carson 10 MONT BELVIEU J10-00.00

5 Cintron, Diego 11 MONT BELVIEU J8-06.00

6 Dugas, Andrew 11 NEDERLAND J8-06.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Butler, Sanaria 11 PORT NECHES- 18-02.00 1

2 Gayden, Alexa 11 MONT BELVIEU 18-01.25 2

3 Martin, Paris 11 PORT ARTHUR 17-09.75 2

4 Lewis, Alexia 10 PORT ARTHUR 17-07.00 2

5 Hall, Ke'Asia 11 NEDERLAND 16-09.75 2

6 Whitehead, Ava 10 NEDERLAND 16-09.50 2

Event 6 Boys Long Jump

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Jones, Maleek 12 PORT ARTHUR 22-06.75 2

2 Grogan, Canden 12 MONT BELVIEU 22-01.50 2

3 Rivers, Chandler 11 BEAUMONT UNI 22-00.50 2

4 Herndon, Josiah 9 MONT BELVIEU 21-02.50 1

5 Coleman, Mykell 12 MONT BELVIEU 21-01.00 2

6 Kelly, A'Marion 11 GALENA PARK 20-06.75 2

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Butler, Sanaria 11 PORT NECHES- 39-00.25 1

2 Hall, Ke'Asia 11 NEDERLAND 36-09.25 2

3 Mayfield, Meagan 11 MONT BELVIEU 34-03.25 2

4 Lewis, Ja' den 12 MONT BELVIEU 33-08.25 2

5 LeCompte, Cynthia 9 MONT BELVIEU 33-03.00 2

6 Pham, Ashlee 10 NEDERLAND 32-08.25 1

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Jones, Maleek 12 PORT ARTHUR 46-11.25

2 Herndon, Josiah 9 MONT BELVIEU 43-11.00

3 Fuselier, Kyndon 11 NEDERLAND 43-02.50

4 Zollocofer, Sir 11 BEAUMONT UNI 42-05.50

5 Kelly, A'Marion 11 GALENA PARK 42-04.50

6 Grogan, Canden 12 MONT BELVIEU 41-06.25

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Thomas, Alyssa 12 MONT BELVIEU 151-08 2

2 Peter, Kerin 12 BEAUMONT UNI 109-02 2

3 Young, Rachel 11 MONT BELVIEU 108-07 2

4 Currier, Rylee 11 MONT BELVIEU 100-07.50 2

5 Lee, Zaraiya 11 CROSBY 99-10 2

6 Flax, Maya 12 PORT ARTHUR 96-04 2

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Caine, Tre'Vantae 12 PORT ARTHUR 153-07 2

2 Lopez, Gabriel 11 NEDERLAND 142-07 2

3 Hernandez, Bryce 12 GALENA PARK 136-06 2

4 Rojas, Daniel 11 MONT BELVIEU 131-10 2

5 Schweinle, Mason 11 MONT BELVIEU 128-10 2

6 Ware, Jansen 10 PORT NECHES- 127-00 1

Event 11 Girls Shot Put

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Thomas, Alyssa 12 MONT BELVIEU 40-10.75 2

2 Grace, Victoria 10 CROSBY 38-01.50 2

3 Young, Rachel 11 MONT BELVIEU 35-09.00 2

4 Alfred, Amaia 11 MONT BELVIEU 34-10.50 2

5 Flax, Maya 12 PORT ARTHUR 34-01.50 2

6 Lee, Zaraiya 11 CROSBY 32-06.25 1

Event 12 Boys Shot Put

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Caine, Tre'Vantae 12 PORT ARTHUR 57-00.75 2

2 King-Bradley, Josh 12 MONT BELVIEU 46-07.00 2

3 Bowie, Caden 10 PORT ARTHUR 45-08.00 2

4 Suggs, Riley 12 MONT BELVIEU 45-03.50 2

5 Hernandez, Bryce 12 GALENA PARK 44-05.25 2

6 Holdren, Brennan 11 MONT BELVIEU 42-11.25 2

Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Kaczmarek, Julia 11 MONT BELVIEU 13:24.47

2 Galaviz, Alexis 12 MONT BELVIEU 13:27.77

3 Herrera, Estephanie 12 GALENA PARK 13:37.06

4 Broussard, Claire 12 NEDERLAND 13:49.49

5 Nguyen, Bailee 12 MONT BELVIEU 13:57.23

6 Poydence, Serenity 10 PORT NECHES- 13:57.93

Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Moser, Tanner 9 MONT BELVIEU 11:01.14

2 Groom, Tyler 9 MONT BELVIEU 11:16.32

3 Villanueva, Gabriel 11 MONT BELVIEU 11:24.57

4 Swanson, Trace 9 NEDERLAND 11:30.85

Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 BEAUMONT UNITED 'A' 47.76

1) Dill, Cameron 12 2) Morris, Priscilla 11

3) Maxey, Daja 12 4) Howard, Brianna 12

2 PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL 'A' 49.38

1) Martin, Paris 11 2) Martin, Rayven 9

3) Lewis, Alexia 10 4) Bohanon, Antoineia 10

3 PORT NECHES-GROVES 'A' 50.13

1) Garza, Lydia 12 2) McDaniel, JaKeyla 11

3) Page, Katherine 9 4) Butler, Sanaria 11

4 MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL 'A' 50.36

1) St. John, Rebekah 9 2) Tucker, Fre' Daiza 12

3) Marcontell, Grace 11 4) Meredith, Jacie 10

5 CROSBY 'A' 51.24

1) Destin, Taylor 11 2) Horsford, Amelia 10

3) Lemond, Madison 10 4) McCall, Sanaa 11

6 NEDERLAND 'A' 53.98

1) Slott, Camryn 9 2) Bourg, Elise 10

3) Whitehead, Ava 10 4) Rogers, Laila 12

Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL 'A' 42.11

1) Sanders, Jahmer 11 2) Augusta, Tyrence 12

3) Guilbeau, Jaylon 11 4) Brown, Edward 10

2 CROSBY 'A' 42.13

1) Kirkwood, Kam 10 2) Wilson, Emonte 12

3) Fuselier, Jonathan 12 4) Branch, Reggie 12

3 BEAUMONT UNITED 'A' 43.33

1) hockless, Ma'khal 11 2) Thomas, Bradley 12

3) Rivers, Chandler 11 4) Washington, Dremar 12

4 NEDERLAND 'A' 43.60

1) Bourgeois, Steven 11 2) Mazyck, Josh 12

3) Fuselier, Kyndon 11 4) Whitehead, Evan 12

5 PORT NECHES-GROVES 'A' 43.99

1) Lawless, Dylan 10 2) Green, Jackson 11

3) Vaughn, Lance 12 4) Trahan, Koby 12

6 MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL 'A' 45.11

1) Williams, Cyler 9 2) Rose, Kenneth 11

3) Eugene, Jaylen 12 4) Forsythe, Brandon 12

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 LeCompte, Cynthia 9 MONT BELVIEU 2:28.76

2 Johnson, Makayla 10 MONT BELVIEU 2:31.10

3 Mathis, Grace 11 MONT BELVIEU 2:32.27

4 Garrett, Grace 11 NEDERLAND 2:32.49

5 Landry, Kayin 10 PORT NECHES- 2:33.91

6 Bushnell, Kyleigh 10 PORT NECHES- 2:41.03

7 Beard, Jolee 9 PORT NECHES- 2:46.11

8 Haynes-Vallery, Trenity 11 BEAUMONT UNI 2:48.37

9 Staves-White, Aaliyah 10 BEAUMONT UNI 2:55.60

10 Loche, Jordan 11 CROSBY 2:56.52

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Jacobs Jr., Cyrus 11 PORT NECHES- 1:58.00

2 Chatman, Ayden 10 PORT ARTHUR 2:01.89

3 Ferrigno, Zach 12 MONT BELVIEU 2:03.42

4 Williams, Andrew 10 MONT BELVIEU 2:04.44

5 Ashby, Logan 10 CROSBY 2:06.20

6 Johnson, Ashton 9 MONT BELVIEU 2:10.21

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Shaw, Moriah 12 MONT BELVIEU 15.02

2 Dixon, Hannah 11 MONT BELVIEU 15.58

3 Gonzales, Karisa 11 PORT NECHES- 15.83

4 Herrera, Alex 12 PORT NECHES- 16.26

5 Ruch, Eliza 10 MONT BELVIEU 16.31

6 Pham, Kalea 12 PORT NECHES- 16.65

Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Fuselier, Jonathan 12 CROSBY 14.50

2 Myres, Carson 10 MONT BELVIEU 15.50

3 Harper, Quinton 9 PORT ARTHUR 16.26

4 Thomas, Ryan 12 NEDERLAND 16.75

5 Forsythe, Brandon 12 MONT BELVIEU 17.02

6 Nguyen, Jay 10 PORT NECHES- 17.53

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Howard, Brianna 12 BEAUMONT UNI 12.59

2 Maxey, Daja 12 BEAUMONT UNI 13.00

3 Hall, Ke'Asia 11 NEDERLAND 13.12

4 Lewis, Alexia 10 PORT ARTHUR 13.23

5 Meredith, Jacie 10 MONT BELVIEU 13.42

6 Martin, Paris 11 PORT ARTHUR 13.51

7 Smith, Kamryn 9 NEDERLAND 13.68

Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Augusta, Tyrence 12 PORT ARTHUR 11.03

2 Sanders, Jahmer 11 PORT ARTHUR 11.32

3 Washington, Dremar 12 BEAUMONT UNI 11.40

4 Grogan, Canden 12 MONT BELVIEU 11.48

5 Bourgeois, Steven 11 NEDERLAND 11.63

6 Coleman, Mykell 12 MONT BELVIEU 11.77

7 Smith, Zaquon 11 CROSBY 11.83

Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 BEAUMONT UNITED 'A' 1:45.92

1) Maxey, Daja 12 2) Dill, Cameron 12

3) Morris, Priscilla 11 4) Dudley, Keiara 10

2 PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL 'A' 1:46.73

1) Martin, Paris 11 2) Fontenot, Erial 11

3) Lewis, Alexia 10 4) Scott, A'Nyriah 12

3 NEDERLAND 'A' 1:48.11

1) Slott, Camryn 9 2) Smith, Kamryn 9

3) Louvier, Lana 9 4) Hall, Ke'Asia 11

4 PORT NECHES-GROVES 'A' 1:48.69

1) Gonzales, Karisa 11 2) McDaniel, JaKeyla 11

3) Page, Katherine 9 4) Garza, Lydia 12

5 CROSBY 'A' 1:50.90

1) Cheeves, McKayla 10 2) Horsford, Amelia 10

3) Lemond, Madison 10 4) Eagleton, Shanya 11

6 MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL 'A' 1:52.98

Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL 'A' 1:28.95

1) Brown, Edward 10 2) Sanders, Jahmer 11

3) Guilbeau, Jaylon 11 4) Augusta, Tyrence 12

2 BEAUMONT UNITED 'A' 1:29.87

1) hockless, Ma'khal 11 2) Washington, Dremar 12

3) Thomas, Bradley 12 4) Zollocofer, Sir 11

3 CROSBY 'A' 1:31.10

1) Kirkwood, Kam 10 2) Branch, Reggie 12

3) Herman, Jaylon 12 4) Wilson, Emonte 12

4 PORT NECHES-GROVES 'A' 1:34.57

1) Prosperie, Chance 10 2) Lefort, Josh 11

3) Green, Jackson 11 4) Lawless, Dylan 10

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Butler, Sanaria 11 PORT NECHES- 58.09

2 Bolser, Rylee 12 NEDERLAND 1:01.70

3 LeCompte, Cynthia 9 MONT BELVIEU 1:02.46

4 Smith, Noel 12 MONT BELVIEU 1:02.47

5 Mathis, Grace 11 MONT BELVIEU 1:05.13

6 Landry, Kayin 10 PORT NECHES- 1:06.18

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Jacobs Jr., Cyrus 11 PORT NECHES- 48.28

2 Herndon, Josiah 9 MONT BELVIEU 50.87

3 Lopez, Jace 12 MONT BELVIEU 51.35

4 Brown, Hunter 12 PORT NECHES- 51.51

5 Brooks, Tony 12 PORT ARTHUR 51.60

6 Chatman, Ayden 10 PORT ARTHUR 52.89

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Shaw, Moriah 12 MONT BELVIEU 46.82

2 Dixon, Hannah 11 MONT BELVIEU 47.40

3 White, Alayshia 12 BEAUMONT UNI 47.47

4 Ruch, Eliza 10 MONT BELVIEU 48.05

5 Destin, Taylor 11 CROSBY 48.93

6 Herrera, Alex 12 PORT NECHES- 50.44

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Fuselier, Jonathan 12 CROSBY 40.56

2 Myres, Carson 10 MONT BELVIEU 41.34

3 Raymond, William 10 MONT BELVIEU 42.80

4 Forsythe, Brandon 12 MONT BELVIEU 43.05

5 Harper, Quinton 9 PORT ARTHUR 43.12

6 Felps, Brayden 10 PORT NECHES- 44.14

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Howard, Brianna 12 BEAUMONT UNI 25.37 2

2 Morris, Priscilla 11 BEAUMONT UNI 26.23 2

3 Hall, Ke'Asia 11 NEDERLAND 26.89 1

4 McDaniel, JaKeyla 11 PORT NECHES- 27.33 2

5 Tucker, Fre' Daiza 12 MONT BELVIEU 27.41 2

6 Louvier, Lana 9 NEDERLAND 27.81 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Wilson, Emonte 12 CROSBY 22.07

2 Guilbeau, Jaylon 11 PORT ARTHUR 22.70

3 Grogan, Canden 12 MONT BELVIEU 22.81

4 Kirkwood, Kam 10 CROSBY 22.96

5 hockless, Ma'khal 11 BEAUMONT UNI 23.20

5 Herndon, Josiah 9 MONT BELVIEU 23.20

Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Kaczmarek, Julia 11 MONT BELVIEU 5:48.06

2 Garrett, Grace 11 NEDERLAND 5:55.32

3 Johnson, Makayla 10 MONT BELVIEU 5:56.96

4 Broussard, Claire 12 NEDERLAND 5:57.90

5 Poydence, Serenity 10 PORT NECHES- 5:59.49

6 Howell, Mackenzie 9 NEDERLAND 6:01.19

Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Ferrigno, Zach 12 MONT BELVIEU 4:48.65

2 Moser, Tanner 9 MONT BELVIEU 4:53.04

3 Ashby, Logan 10 CROSBY 4:55.86

4 Villanueva, Gabriel 11 MONT BELVIEU 4:56.23

5 Swanson, Trace 9 NEDERLAND 5:07.27

6 Proenza, Landon 10 PORT NECHES- 5:34.04

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL 'A' 4:11.76

1) Mathis, Grace 11 2) Shaw, Moriah 12

3) LeCompte, Cynthia 9 4) Tucker, Fre' Daiza 12

2 PORT NECHES-GROVES 'A' 4:13.10

1) Page, Katherine 9 2) Garza, Lydia 12

3) Landry, Kayin 10 4) Butler, Sanaria 11

3 NEDERLAND 'A' 4:14.36

1) Bolser, Rylee 12 2) Smith, Kamryn 9

3) Minaldi, Jordan 12 4) Louvier, Lana 9

4 BEAUMONT UNITED 'A' 4:26.76

1) Staves-White, Aaliyah 10 2) Haynes-Vallery, Trenity 11

3) Dudley, Keiara 10 4) White, Alayshia 12

5 PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL 'A' 4:36.02

1) Arnold, Ta'Lynn 10 2) Bohanon, Antoineia 10

3) Fontenot, Erial 11 4) Scott, A'Nyriah 12

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 PORT NECHES-GROVES 'A' 3:30.53

1) Lawless, Dylan 10 2) Nguyen, Isaiah 9

3) Brown, Hunter 12 4) Jacobs Jr., Cyrus 11

2 MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL 'A' 3:30.56

1) Lopez, Jace 12 2) Williams, Andrew 10

3) Coleman, Mykell 12 4) Myres, Carson 10

3 NEDERLAND 'A' 3:40.77

1) Fuselier, Kyndon 11 2) Cunningham, Rene' 12

3) Jipson, Joseph 12 4) Mazyck, Josh 12

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 246 5) Port Arthur Memorial 56

2) Port Neches-Groves 103 6) Crosby 21

3) Beaumont United 99 7) Galena Park 6

4) Nederland 84

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 188.5 4) Port Neches-Groves 76

2) Port Arthur Memorial 141 5) Nederland 51

3) Crosby 84 6) Beaumont United 45.50

2021 District 21-6A Track & Field Championships

Wednesday and Friday at Turner Stadium, Humble

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Davis, Lindsey Humble Atasc 12.91 12.52 10

2 Holland, Bailey Summer Creek 12.77 12.54 8

3 Koom-Dadzie, Nita Humble Kingw 12.70 12.59 6

4 Lambert, Vilma Sheldon King 12.81 12.83 4

5 Carswell, Channing Humble Kingw 13.08 13.07 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Davis, Lindsey Humble Atasc 25.97 25.32 10

2 Koom-Dadzie, Nita Humble Kingw 25.72 25.54 8

3 Brent, Autumn Summer Creek 26.11 25.95 6

4 Carswell, Channing Humble Kingw 26.70 26.28 4

5 Sutton, I'Brianna Galena Park 26.05 26.36 2

6 Johnson, Johnnecia Humble 26.73 26.43 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mickles, Arayna Humble Atasc 56.77 55.65 10

2 Kimble, Kaiel Humble Atasc 57.54 56.82 8

3 Jackson, Madisyn Summer Creek 57.57 57.74 6

4 Abdmoulaie, Evalyn Humble Kingw 59.03 58.93 4

5 Clark, Maya Sheldon King 1:00.87 59.63 2

6 Schmitt, Meredith Humble Kingw 1:00.03 59.93 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mickles, Arayna Humble Atasc 2:16.02 2:17.42 10

2 Parker, Carson Humble Kingw 2:16.81 2:19.17 8

3 Small, Anastasia Humble Kingw 2:19.22 2:19.84 6

4 Palliser, Macari Humble Atasc 2:23.17 2:21.68 4

5 Williams, Simran Galena Park 2:24.00 2:24.46 2

6 Johansson, Lauren Humble Kingw 2:20.33 2:26.51 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Parker, Carson Humble Kingw 5:04.29 5:18.32 10

2 Palliser, Macari Humble Atasc 5:22.47 5:23.00 8

3 Call, Summer Humble Atasc 5:20.06 5:24.17 6

4 Williams, Simran Galena Park 5:24.00 5:25.10 4

5 Van Dyke, Mary Humble Kingw 5:27.00 5:28.32 2

6 Small, Anastasia Humble Kingw 5:21.74 5:31.41 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Call, Summer Humble Atasc 11:42.26 11:37.83 10

2 Van Dyke, Mary Humble Kingw 11:40.34 12:16.35 8

3 Karlstrom, Helena Humble Kingw 11:41.06 12:27.78 6

4 Lindberg, Camille Humble Kingw 11:51.86 12:46.30 4

5 Garcia, Rosalie Galena Park 13:18.00 13:49.02 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Taylor, Morgan Summer Creek 15.24 14.26 10

2 Johnson, Danielle Humble Atasc 15.33 15.10 8

3 Jacquet, Kennedy Humble Atasc 16.05 15.47 6

4 Calicut, Callie Galena Park 15.15 15.55 4

5 Barclay, Lashavia Humble Atasc 16.64 15.76 2

6 Johnson, Valerie Humble Kingw 16.96 16.41 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Taylor, Morgan Summer Creek 44.39 43.34 10

2 Calicut, Callie Galena Park 44.27 44.04 8

3 Allen, Olivia Humble Kingw 45.63 44.07 6

4 Barclay, Lashavia Humble Atasc 47.02 44.12 4

5 Bogan, Sydney Humble Atasc 47.19 45.51 2

6 Harris, Magi Humble 45.80 45.68 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Summer Creek 'A' 46.40 47.16 20

1) Holland, Bailey 2) Taylor, Morgan

3) Johnson, Jade 4) Brent, Autumn

2 Humble Kingwood 'A' 48.53 48.47 16

1) Byrge, Jennifer 2) Shimel, Natalia

3) Carswell, Channing 4) Koom-Dadzie, Nita

3 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 47.50 48.53 12

1) Clark, Taylynn 2) Carroll, JaNessa

3) Calicut, Callie 4) Sutton, I'Brianna

4 Humble 'A' 49.50 48.92 8

1) Johnson, Johnnecia 2) Kennedy, Akayma

3) Jackson, Omauria 4) Cross, Krystal

5 Sheldon King 'A' 49.04 49.94 4

1) Maxie, Nikevia 2) Lambert, Vilma

3) resby, nation 4) Shaw, Z'Yher

6 Beaumont West Brook 'A' 49.92 50.61 2

1) West, Makayla 2) Bundu, Rebecca

3) White, Brianna 4) Green, Ja' Khalan

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Summer Creek 'A' 1:40.10 1:39.68 20

1) Jordan, Amari 2) Holland, Bailey

3) Johnson, Jade 4) Brent, Autumn

2 Humble 'A' 1:46.00 1:41.21 16

1) Johnson, Johnnecia 2) Kennedy, Akayma

3) Harris, Magi 4) Jackson, Omauria

3 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:41.76 1:44.37 12

1) Varnadoe, Peyton 2) Golla, Katherine

3) Ellis, Cara 4) Shimel, Natalia

4 Sheldon King 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.55 8

1) Lewis, Kelsie 2) Shaw, Z'Yher

3) resby, nation 4) Maxie, Nikevia

-- Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:40.99 DNF

1) Bogan, Sydney 2) Davis, Lindsey

3) Richardson, Jonae 4) Jones, Alaila

-- Beaumont West Brook 'A' 1:47.10 DQ

1) West, Makayla 2) LeBlanc, Aniston

3) White, Brianna 4) Green, Ja' Khalan

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:52.80 3:51.33 20

1) Bogan, Sydney 2) Mickles, Arayna

3) Jacquet, Kennedy 4) Kimble, Kaiel

2 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:57.78 3:55.19 16

1) Shimel, Natalia 2) Allen, Olivia

3) Schmitt, Meredith 4) Abdmoulaie, Evalyn

3 Summer Creek 'A' 3:55.00 4:01.37 12

1) Jackson, Madisyn 2) Jordan, Amari

3) Brent, Autumn 4) Walton, Kennedy

4 Sheldon King 'A' 4:08.23 4:05.73 8

1) Glasper, Alanah 2) Lambert, Vilma

3) Clark, Maya 4) Lewis, Kelsie

5 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 4:02.12 4:10.79 4

1) Clark, Taylynn 2) Carroll, JaNessa

3) Johnson, Sonaia 4) Sutton, I'Brianna

6 Humble 'A' 4:10.80 4:26.51 2

1) Cross, Krystal 2) Malone, Angel

3) Prince, Kinnadi 4) Morrow, Trinity

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Nichols, Kylie Humble Kingw 5-02.00 J5-02.00 10

2 Glover, Ciara Humble 5-04.00 J5-02.00 8

3 Mickles, Arayna Humble Atasc 5-00.00 J5-00.00 6

4 Moffett, Bethany Humble Kingw 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4

5 Martin, Sophia Humble Kingw 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2

6 Branch, Kaleese Humble Atasc 5-02.00 J4-10.00 1

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Boll, Ellie Summer Creek 10-00.00 9-06.00 10

2 Chan, Helen Humble Kingw 9-00.00 J9-00.00 8

3 Smith, Avery Summer Creek 10-00.00 J9-00.00 6

4 Worachek, Kayla Humble Kingw 8-00.00 J7-06.00 4

5 Clover, Rylan Humble Atasc 8-06.00 J7-06.00 2

6 Munoz, Aracely Humble Atasc 8-06.00 J7-06.00 1

Girls Long Jump

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Duhon, Kaitlyn Summer Creek 18-01.00 18-02.50 2 10

2 Koom-Dadzie, Nita Humble Kingw 15-07.00 17-10.00 1 8

3 Carswell, Channing Humble Kingw 17-10.50 17-04.50 2 6

4 Mickles, Arayna Humble Atasc 18-06.00 17-02.00 2 4

5 Branch, Kaleese Humble Atasc 17-01.25 16-07.00 2 2

6 Colvin, Grace Summer Creek 16-05.00 16-04.50 2 1

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnson, Jade Summer Creek 39-09.00 37-11.50 10

2 Jacquet, Kennedy Humble Atasc 37-05.00 37-07.00 8

3 Thomas, Lauren Humble Atasc 35-06.50 36-01.50 6

4 Jackson, Madisyn Summer Creek 33-06.00 36-01.00 4

5 Branch, Kaleese Humble Atasc 36-03.00 35-10.00 2

6 Colvin, Grace Summer Creek 33-04.00 34-10.50 1

Girls Shot Put

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kimble, Paris Humble Atasc 38-05.50 37-05.00 2 10

2 Harvey, Amya Humble Atasc 38-07.50 36-03.00 2 8

3 Woodard, Aaliyah Galena Park 37-08.00 35-01.00 2 6

4 Guillory, Ja'Kailyn Beaumont Wes 33-03.50 32-10.00 2 4

5 Dixon, Britany Summer Creek 35-04.00 32-09.00 2 2

6 Waters, Taylor Galena Park 32-11.00 32-07.00 2 1

Girls Discus Throw

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Dixon, Britany Summer Creek 130-01 126-11 2 10

2 Waters, Taylor Galena Park 102-05 106-06 2 8

3 Zepeda, AnnaMarie Humble Kingw 100-09 106-01 2 6

4 Guillory, Ja'Kailyn Beaumont Wes 91-07 105-04 2 4

5 Kimble, Paris Humble Atasc 104-00 104-00 2 2

6 Thibodeaux, Jay'lan Beaumont Wes 87-00.50 94-10 1 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anderson, Bryce Beaumont Wes 11.07 10.90 10

2 McCalla, Trevion Humble Atasc 11.02 10.97 8

3 Norman, Geonnie Sheldon King 11.37 11.22 6

4 Williams, Michael Humble Kingw 11.53 11.52 4

5 Winfield, Tyras Humble Atasc 11.49 11.54 2

6 Kresovich, Nick Humble Kingw 11.59 11.62 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anderson, Bryce Beaumont Wes 21.72 21.65 10

2 McCalla, Trevion Humble Atasc 22.51 22.34 8

3 Gibson, Blake Summer Creek 22.47 22.37 6

4 West, Tyrone Humble 22.55 22.50 4

5 Brooks, Stanley Galena Park 22.44 22.62 2

6 Senegal, Leedrick Beaumont Wes 22.83 22.73 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rainey, Darius Summer Creek 49.28 48.86 10

2 Barnett, Carson Humble Atasc 49.64 48.96 8

3 Jones, Tristan Humble Kingw 49.61 49.10 6

4 Washington, Malcolm Summer Creek 49.94 49.11 4

5 Ruano, Josiah Sheldon King 49.48 49.37 2

6 Parker, Jordan Humble Atasc 49.18 50.38 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rainey, Darius Summer Creek 1:54.12 1:55.31 10

2 Killian, Aidan Humble Atasc 1:58.00 1:57.12 8

3 Brock, Blake Humble Atasc 1:58.30 1:57.97 6

4 White, Alexander Summer Creek 2:00.20 2:00.29 4

5 Narhi, Avery Humble Kingw 1:59.00 2:00.80 2

6 Landry, Axavier Humble Atasc 2:01.00 2:00.90 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Archie, Michael Humble Atasc 4:26.00 4:21.58 10

2 Abdallah, Nahim Humble Atasc 4:21.00 4:22.81 8

3 Maldonado, Oliver Humble Atasc 4:22.00 4:22.90 6

4 Gawankar, Om Humble Kingw 4:27.00 4:24.03 4

5 Wilson, Caleb Beaumont Wes 4:32.00 4:26.66 2

6 Vaquera, Jacob Galena Park 4:38.52 4:30.08 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Archie, Michael Humble Atasc 9:39.00 9:30.46 10

2 Maldonado, Oliver Humble Atasc 9:30.00 9:34.66 8

3 Abdallah, Nahim Humble Atasc 9:40.00 9:39.44 6

4 Gawankar, Om Humble Kingw 9:46.00 9:51.30 4

5 Wadell, Tyler Humble Kingw 10:07.39 2

6 Cole, Owen Humble Kingw 9:50.00 10:09.92 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Richards, Barry Summer Creek 14.37 14.27 10

2 Patterson, Jaden Humble Atasc 14.80 14.47 8

3 Davis, Aaron Summer Creek 14.84 14.60 6

4 Bradley, Donovan Summer Creek 14.79 14.66 4

5 Brown, Zion Humble Atasc 15.95 15.81 2

6 Roach, Pryce Humble Kingw 16.58 16.11 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Patterson, Jaden Humble Atasc 39.39 37.49 10

2 Bradley, Donovan Summer Creek 37.68 38.81 8

3 Davis, Aaron Summer Creek 38.79 38.93 6

4 Richards, Barry Summer Creek 39.27 39.44 4

5 Roach, Pryce Humble Kingw 41.99 40.92 2

6 Mackey, Logan Humble Atasc 40.47 41.38 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Beaumont West Brook 'A' 41.62 41.37 20

1) Anderson, Bryce 2) Bradley, Clifford

3) Mouton, Shawn 4) Senegal, Leedrick

2 Summer Creek 'A' 41.62 41.86 16

1) Neal, Crisdon 2) Pope, DaTavus

3) Richards, Barry 4) Gibson, Blake

3 Humble Atascocita 'A' 41.66 42.06 12

1) McCalla, Trevion 2) Wilson, Jamal

3) Allen, Freddie 4) Winfield, Tyras

4 Humble Kingwood 'A' 42.84 42.28 8

1) Rhines, Jacob 2) Larson, Nathan

3) Jones, Tristan 4) Williams, Michael

5 Humble 'A' 42.50 42.85 4

1) McKinney, Maceo 2) McCray, Trevonn

3) McCount, Eric 4) Vaughan, Deanthony

6 Sheldon King 'A' 42.24 43.29 2

1) Hall, Gary 2) Crawford, Ja'Kobe

3) Ruano, Josiah 4) Norman, Geonnie

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Beaumont West Brook 'A' 1:30.10 1:27.81 20

1) Mouton, Shawn 2) Senegal, Leedrick

3) Bradley, Clifford 4) Fredrick, Travis

2 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:27.42 1:27.95 16

1) Tucker, Chris 2) Wilson, Jamal

3) Wolfe, D'Marcus 4) Peters, De'Marcus

3 Humble 'A' 1:29.00 1:28.31 12

1) McKinney, Maceo 2) West, Tyrone

3) McCray, Trevonn 4) McCount, Eric

4 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:27.50 1:28.91 8

1) Hilliard, Treyventa 2) Brooks, Stanley

3) Moody, Michael 4) Hill, Ronnie

5 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:30.50 1:29.19 4

1) Rhines, Jacob 2) Larson, Nathan

3) Kresovich, Nick 4) Williams, Michael

6 Sheldon King 'A' 1:27.00 1:32.70 2

1) Hall, Gary 2) Crawford, Ja'Kobe

3) Johnson, Lavonte 4) Norman, Geonnie

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:16.20 3:18.02 20

1) Parker, Jordan 2) Patterson, Jaden

3) Erickson, Landon 4) Barnett, Carson

2 Summer Creek 'A' 3:18.00 3:20.88 16

1) Washington, Malcolm 2) Rainey, Darius

3) Fisher, Sean 4) Bradley, Donovan

3 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:24.00 3:22.81 12

1) Gould, Billy 2) Jones, Tristan

3) Narhi, Avery 4) Mosley, Brayden

4 Beaumont West Brook 'A' 3:30.10 3:27.55 8

1) Bradley, Clifford 2) Hall, Blake

3) Fredrick, Travis 4) David, Caleb

5 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:29.00 3:28.12 4

1) Hilliard, Treyventa 2) Munoz, Mathew

3) Hill, Ronnie 4) Bell, Kentrell

6 Humble 'A' 3:30.00 3:37.77 2

1) McCount, Eric 2) Coleman, Avory

3) Hay, Logan 4) Kelley-Williams, Karlson

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rivers, Jalen Summer Creek 7-00.00 6-06.00 10

2 Edwards, Ty Humble Kingw 6-02.00 J6-04.00 8

3 Morrison, Cameron Humble Atasc 6-00.00 J6-04.00 6

4 Phillips, Drew Summer Creek 6-04.00 J6-04.00 4

5 Harris, Jaden Galena Park 6-00.00 J6-02.00 2

6 Cook, Darius Summer Creek 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bey, Marshall Humble Kingw 13-06.00 13-06.00 10

2 Vargas, Michael Beaumont Wes 13-09.00 J13-00.00 8

3 Charles, Ian Galena Park 13-00.00 J13-00.00 6

4 Noah, Ortiz Humble Kingw 13-00.00 12-06.00 4

5 Krystosek, Braden Humble Atasc 11-06.00 J12-00.00 2

6 Chavez, Ruben Summer Creek 11-06.00 J12-00.00 1

Boys Long Jump

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Patterson, Jaden Humble Atasc 23-06.00 23-09.00 2 10

2 Davis, Aaron Summer Creek 21-03.00 23-00.50 2 8

3 Wilson, Jamal Humble Atasc 22-06.00 22-07.00 2 6

4 Brooks, Stanley Galena Park 22-01.00 22-02.00 2 4

5 Tucker, Chris Humble Atasc 21-06.00 21-11.00 2 2

6 Mouton, Shawn Beaumont Wes 21-02.00 21-06.00 2 1

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Patterson, Jaden Humble Atasc 49-05.00 49-03.50 10

2 Harris, Jaden Galena Park 45-08.00 47-04.00 8

3 Coley, Sean Humble Atasc 45-00.00 46-07.50 6

4 Hill, Jalen Humble Kingw 46-01.50 45-06.00 4

5 Tucker, Chris Humble Atasc 45-11.75 45-05.00 2

6 Nichols, Jake Humble Kingw 42-00.00 42-05.00 1

Boys Shot Put

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Ross, Kristopher-Ryan Galena Park 58-06.00 60-09.00 2 10

2 Grubbs, Kevin Summer Creek 55-04.00 54-04.00 2 8

3 Craft, Justin Summer Creek 52-00.00 50-11.00 2 6

4 Jones, Praiyer Humble Atasc 47-01.00 49-06.00 2 4

5 Brooks, Jaden Summer Creek 50-08.00 49-01.00 2 2

6 Sims, Reid Humble Kingw 50-00.00 48-01.00 2 1

Boys Discus Throw

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Grubbs, Kevin Summer Creek 184-04 189-01 2 10

2 Brooks, Jaden Summer Creek 166-03 159-09 2 8

3 Deloach, Jaden Humble 141-02 158-11 2 6

4 Banks, Lucas Galena Park 148-05 139-10 2 4

5 Brooks, Donovan Summer Creek 144-06 137-05 2 2

6 Johnson, Marcus Humble Atasc 125-00 129-10 1 1

Female Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Humble Kingwood HUKI 170

1 Humble Atascocita HUAT 170

3 Summer Creek HUSC 146

4 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 53

5 Humble HUMB 36

6 Sheldon King SHEL 26

7 Beaumont West Brook BEWB 11

Male Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Humble Atascocita HUAT 208

2 Summer Creek HUSC 164

3 Beaumont West Brook BEWB 80

4 Humble Kingwood HUKI 79

5 Galena Park North Shore GPNS 49

6 Humble HUMB 28

7 Sheldon King SHEL 12

2021 District 22-4A Track & Field Championships

Monday and Wednesday at Hooks Stadium, West Orange

GIRLS DIVISION

Discus: 1. Daelyn Perry, BC, 103-6; 2. Harleigh Rawls, OF, 95-8; 3. Rylee Sherman, Vidor, 93-11; 4. Jaliah Hawthorne, OF, 92-8.

Shot put: 1.  Amaris Larkin, BC, 36-4; 2. Christina Joseph, LC-M, 33-9; 3. Aniah Simpson, LC-M, 33-7 ¼; 4. Jaliah Hawthorne, OF, 31-10 ½.

High jump: 1. Raegan Stephenson, Vidor, 5-5; 2. Jaden Lee, Vidor, 5-4; 3. Caryss Carpenter, BC, 5-2; 4. Mackenzie Hale, OF, 4-10.

Long jump: 1. Caryss Carpenter, BC, 16-0; 2. Morgan Louvier, BC, 15-5 ¾; 3. Erica Williamson, Silsbee, 15-5; 4. Naudia Watson, WO-S, 15-4 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Caryss Carpenter, BC, 35-0 ¼; 2. Draven Crochet, OF, 34-5; 3. Brooklyn Healy, Vidor, 34-2; 4. Morgan Louvier, BC, 33-7 ¾.

Pole vault: 1. Jaidyn Green, Vidor, 8-6; 2. Morgan Louvier, BC, 8-6; 3. Marilyn Clark, BC, 8-0; 4. Jana Baters, Vidor 7-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Annabelle Fisher, LC-M, 12:54.21; 2. Kendra Long, Vidor, 13:21.31; 3. Kaylea Gravett, OF, 14:07.40; 4. Maddie Galligher, Lumberton, 14:15.37.

400-meter relay: 1.  WO-S (Pitre, Garrett, Rhodes, Burnette), 51.21; 2. Lumberton (Le, Hood, Wolfe, Holeman), 51.86; 3. BC (Larkin, Carpenter, Louvier, Smith), 51.93; 4. OF (Burnette, Potter, Haley, Crochet), 52.06.

800 meters: 1. Amelia Wright, Vidor, 2:29.67; 2. Kaylyn Dosch, BC, 2:29.67; 3. Mikenna Brown, Lumberton, 2:44.74; 4. Natalie Morrison, Vidor, 2:45.24.

100-Meter hurdles: 1. Caryss Carpenter, BC, 16.53; 2. Jaden Lee, Vidor, 17.14; 3. De'asia Tippins, LC-M, 17.73; 4. Jaycee Ogden, Lumberton, 18.14.

100 meters: 1. Amaris Larkin, BC, 13.13; 2. Draven Crochet, OF, 13.18; 3. Ana Mae Holman, Lumberton, 13.20; 4. Bryanah Burnette,  WO-S, 13.25.

800-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Pitre, Garrett, Rhodes, Burnette), 1:51.19; 2. BC (LeLeaux, Louvier, Petree, Larkin), 1:51.65; 3. OF (Jeane, Burnette, Haley, Fisher), 1:52.98; 4. Lumberton (Le, Zurita, Brisendine, Wolfe), 1:56.24.  

400 meters: 1. G'kiya Stimpson, Silsbee, 1:03.16; 2. Caitlin Hood, Lumberton, 1:03.64; 3. Amelia Wright, Vidor, 1:04.06; 4. Sofia Rodriguez, Vidor, 1:05.23.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Kaylyn Dosch, BC, 50.56; 2. Mackenzie Haley, OF, 51.29; 3. Raegan Stephenson, Vidor, 51.97; 4. Jay'Den Miller, WO-S, 52.58.

200 meters: 1. Ana Mae Holeman, Lumberton, 27.63; 2. Laila Samuel, Silsbee, 27.94; 3. Naomi Collier, Vidor, 28.16; 4. Trinity Garrett, WO-S,  28.20.

1,600 meters: 1. Annabelle Fisher, LC-M, 5:47.92; 2. Kendra Long, Vidor, 6:00.86; 3. Kaylea Gravett, OF, 6:18.27; 4. Jenna Hallman, LC-M, 6:24.73.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Vidor (Wright, Stephenson, Rodriguez, Baters), 4:24.17; 2. BC (Block, Leleaux, Silvera, Dosch), 4:32.98; 3. OF (Jenkins, Crochet, Richard, Fisher), 4:35.76; 4. WO-S (Pitre, Rhodes, Burnette, Miller), 4:45.96.

Team standings: 1. Bridge City 163; 2. Vidor 135; 3. Orangefield 93; 4. Lumberton 76; 5. WO-S 66; 6. LC-M 55; 7. Silsbee 32. 

BOYS DIVISION

Discus: 1. Kollyn Brown, LC-M, 160-5; 2. Kaiden Berry, WO-S, 132-8; 3. Aaron Aery, Vidor, 130-2; 4. Mark Jones, BC, 126-2.

Shot put: 1. Kollyn Brown, LC-M, 55-0 ¼; 2. Hunter Ashworth, OF, 50-8 ¾; 3. Amier Washington, LC-M, 46-1 ¼; 4. Kaiden Berry, WO-S, 45-10 ¾.

High jump: 1. Leyton Loft, OF, 6-0; 2. Bryce DuBose, Vidor, 6-0; 3. Jerren Terrell, WO-S, 6-0; 4. Jared Harris, Silsbee, 5-10.

Long jump: 1. Raymond Baltrip, Silsbee, 21-10; 2. Blake Moore, BC, 21-5; 3. Carson Peet, LC-M, 20-10 ¼; 4. Raydrian Baltrip, Silsbee, 20-2 ½.

Triple jump: 1.  Raymond Baltrip, Silsbee, 43-5 ¾; 2. Carson Peet, LC-M, 42-10 ¼; 3. Blake Moore, BC, 40-10 ¾; 4. Raydrian Baltrip, Silsbee, 40-3 ¼.

Pole vault: 1.  Harrison Gauthier, BC, 13-6; 2. Dwight Davis, OF, 1 3. Cade Smith, OF, 10-3; 4. Justin Utterback, BC, 9-6.

3,200 meters: 1.  Beau Waldrop, Lumberton, 10:08.78; 2. Kai Reed, Vidor, 10:09.75; 3. Payton Wrinkle, OF, 10:23.62; 4. Caden Shaw, BC, 10:39.12.

400-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Judge, Ross, Jones, Mickey), 43.72; 2. Lumberton (Toomey, Radford, Bernal, Sellers), 44.76; 3. (t.) LC-M (Smith, Landry, Morris, Peet), 44.98; Silsbee (Hatton, Baltrip, Martin, Baltrip), 44.98.

800 meters: 1. Payton Wrinkle, OF, 2:09.74; 2. Dustin Helm, WO-S, 2:10.56; 3. Grayson Tucker, Lumberton, 2:12.05; 4. London Jessie, Silsbee, 2:13.31.

110-Meter hurdles: 1.  Jerren Terrell, WO-S, 16.25; 2. Garrison Spencer, Lumberton, 16.39; 3. Alfredo Arzola, OF, 16.91; 4. Bryce DuBose, Vidor, 17.12.

100 meters: 1. Patrick Mickey, WO-S, 11.34; 2. Ashton Landry, LC-M, 11.48; 3. Cole Toomey, Lumberton,  11.51; 4. Carson Peet, LC-M, 11.63.

800-meter relay: 1. LC-M (Smith, Peet, Morris, Champine), 1:34.77; 2. WO-S (Ross, Perrault, Jones, Harris),  1:35.35; 3. Silsbee (Baltrip, Hatton, Haynes, Martin), 1:35.43; 4. Lumberton (Hall, Radford, Fuselier, Eaves), 1:35.82.

400 meters: 1. Raymond Baltrip, Silsbee, 51.32; 2. Dakarion Judge, WO-S, 53.21; 3. Cameron Dischler, OF, 53.89; 4. Darren Anderson, WO-S,  54.04.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Jerren Terrell, WO-S, 43.94; 2. Isaiah Picard, 43.99; 3. Anthony Tran, BC, 44.20; 4. Alfredo Arzola, OF, 44.45.

200 meters: 1. Patrick Mickey, WO-S, 23.03; 2. Brady Fuselier, Lumberton, 23.18; 3.  Ken'Teon Champine, LC-M, 23.51; 4. Cole Toomey, Lumberton, 23.59.

1,600 meters: 1. Caden Shaw, BC, 4:41.58; 2. Beau Waldrop, Lumberton, 4:43.92; 3. Kai Reed, Vidor, 4:45.84; 4. Payton Wrinkle, OF, 4:55.41.

1,600-meter relay: 1.  WO-S (Judge, Ross, Helm, Anderson), 3:38.72; 2. Silsbee (Hatton, Baltrip, Baltrip, Dodd), 3:41.07; 3. LC-M (McDow, McNiel, Barborek, Elliott), 3:41.72; 4. Lumberton (Bernal, Wagstaffe, Hall, Cowart), 3:43.65.

Team standings: 1. WO-S 141; 2. LC-M 113; 3. Lumberton 88; 4. Silsbee 86; 5. Orangefield 83; 6. Bridge City 57; 7.  Vidor 51.

2021 AREA OUTDOOR HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD LEADERS

Through April 11

DISCUS - Girls: Emily Williamson, Silsbee (senior), 109-6; Boys: Kollyn Brown, LC-M (senior), 160-5.

SHOT PUT - Girls: Amaris Larkin, Bridge City (sophomore), 36-10; Boys: Tre'Vontae Caines, PA Memorial (senior), 59-6.

HIGH JUMP - Girls: Caryss Carpenter, Bridge City (junior) and Raegan Stephenson, Vidor (freshman), 5-5; Boys: Colin Dorsey, Hamshire-Fannett (junior), 6-7.

LONG JUMP - Girls: Sanaria Butler, PN-G (junior), 18-4.5; Boys: Maleek Jones, PA Memorial (senior), 22-6.75.

TRIPLE JUMP - Girls: Sanaria Butler, PN-G (junior), 39-0.25; Boys: Maleek Jones, PA Memorial (senior), 46-11.25.

POLE VAULT - Girls: Morgan Louvier, Bridge City (sophomore) and Katherine Page, PN-G (freshman), 9-0; Boys: Harrison Gauthier, Bridge City (junior), 14-6.

100 METERS - Girls: Brianna Howard, Beaumont United (senior), 11.8; Boys: Bryce Anderson, West Brook (senior), 10.72.

200 METERS - Girls: Brianna Howard, Beaumont United (senior), 24.53; Boys: Bryce Anderson, West Brook (senior), 21.65.

400 METERS - Girls: Sanaria Butler, PNG (junior), 58.09; Boys: Cyrus Jacobs, PN-G (senior), 48.28.

800 METERS - Girls: Amelia Wright, Vidor (junior), 2:29.67; Boys: Cyrus Jacobs, PN-G (senior), 1:58.0.

1,600 METERS - Girls: Annabelle Fisher, Little Cypress-Mauriceville (sophomore), 5:41.0; Boys: Caleb Wilson, Bmt West Brook (senior), 4:26.66.

3,200 METERS - Girls: Annabelle Fisher, Little Cypress-Mauriceville (sophomore), 12:23.26; Boys: Beau Waldrop, Lumberton (senior), 10:08.78.

100-METER HURDLES - Girls: Karisa Gonzales, PNG (junior), 15.83.

110-METER HURDLES - Boys: Jaden Jones, West Orange-Stark (senior), 15.22.

LC-M senior Kollyn Brown

300-METER HURDLES - Girls: Alayshia White, Beaumont United (senior), 47.47; Boys: John Sanderson, Lumberton (sophomore), 42.02.

400-METER RELAY - Girls: Beaumont United (Cameron Dill, Brianna Howard, Daja Maxey, Priscilla Morris) 47.76; Boys: Bmt West Brook (Shawn Mouton, Bryce Anderson, Leedrick Senegal, Clifford Bradley), 41.37.

800-METER RELAY - Girls: Beaumont United (Cameron Dill, Brianna Howard, Daja Maxey, Priscilla Morris), 1:43.5; Boys: Bmt West Brook, (Travis Fredrick, Shawn Mouton, Clifford Bradley, Leedrick Senegal) 1:27.81.

1,600-METER RELAY - Girls: PN-G (Lydia Garza, Katherine Page, Kayin Landry, Sanaria Butler) 4:13.10; Boys: Bmt West Brook, (Travis Fredrick, Caleb David, Clifford Bradley, Blake Hall), 3:27.55.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 10/23/2021 04:35